Skip To Main Content

Toggle Close Container

Mobile Elements Wrapper

Toggle District Container

District Canvas Container

Mobile Main Nav

Header Holder

Logo Container

Header Right Column

Horizontal Nav

Breadcrumb

Benton Staff

School Administrators

Robin Ridgeway Principal

 Email Robin Ridgeway

 

Lilia Alcala Assistant Principal

 Email Lilia Alcala

Teachers

Lynnette Burns 

Science

 Email Lynnette Burns

 

Cyndi Burton-Robinson 

RSP

 Email Cyndi Burton-Robinson

 

Brian Chartier 

P.E.

 Email Brian Chartier

 

Annie Chen 

Math, District Teacher of the Year 2021

 Email Annie Chen

 

Hyun Choe 

Korean & Art

 Email Hyun Choe

 

 

Jasmine Choi 

Social Science & Language Arts

 Email Jasmine Choi

 

Heather Clark 

ASPIRE

 Email Heather Clark

 

Nicole Cramer 

Science & Medical Detectives

 Email Nicole Cramer

 

Taina Divine 

RSP, District Teacher of the Year 2022

 Email Taina Divine

 

Bob Easton 

Social Science

 Email Bob Easton

 

Lisa Edwards 

Spanish

 Email Lisa Edwards

 

Daren Estes 

P.E.

 Email Daren Estes

 

Andrea Estrada 

P.E. & Dance

 Email Andrea Estrada

 

Bill Gallo 

Social Science

 Email Bill Gallo

 

Jennifer Hodge 

Art & Cartooning, District Teacher of the Year 2018

California Teacher of the Year Finalist 2018

 Email Jennifer Hodge

 

J Kim 

Science, PLTW (Automation and Robotics, Magic of Electrons)

 Email J Kim

 

Esther Lin 

Chorus & Guitar

 Email Esther Lin

 

 

Larry Martinez 

Social Science

 Email Larry Martinez

 

Allison McMath 

Media Arts, District Teacher of the Year 2015

 Email Allison McMath

 

Daniel Meyers 

Language Arts & Video Productions

 Email Daniel Meyers

 

Jessica Murray 

Language Arts & Leadership

 Email Jessica Murray

 

Jennifer Nitschke 

Drama & Stagecraft

 Email Jennifer Nitschke

 

Victoria Pflanzer 

Photography

 Email Victoria Pflanzer

 

Fidela Robertson 

Science & Environmental Science

 Email Fidela Robertson

 

 

Sharon Shultz 

Dance & Cheer Coach

 

Minu Singh 

Language Arts & Creative Writing

 Email Minu Singh

 

Martin Strauss 

Math & ELD

 Email Martin Strauss

 

Geoffrey Summers 

Instrumental Music Director

 Email Geoffrey Summers

 

Ina Thurman 

Math

 Email Ina Thurman

 

Sandra Vrsalovich 

Math

 Email Sandra Vrsalovich

 

Special Education Staff

Samantha Baskette 

School Psychologist 

Email Samantha Baskette

 

Sherika McKenzie 

ERMHS Psychologist

 Email Sherika McKenzie

 

 

Fran Gangloff 

Speech & Language Pathologist

 Email Fran Gangloff

Counseling Staff

Dr. Tanya Sweney-Black 

School Counselor

 Email Dr. Tanya Sweney-Black

 

Debra Piazza, MS, PPS, LMFT 

School Counselor

 Email Debra Piazza, MS, PPS, LMFT

 

Amy Tanner-Neely 

Wellness Specialist

 Email Amy Tanner-Neely

Benton Staff

 

Terié Wohlford 

School Secretary

 Email Terié Wohlford

 

Tiffany Churchill 

Attendance Clerk

 Email Tiffany Churchill

 

 

John Medina

Senior Custodian

 Email John Medina

 

 

 

Robert Amador 

Technology Support Technician

 Email Robert Amador

 

Erin Degener 

Media Clerk/Library

 Email Erin Degener